Trutek Fasteners Private Limited
Trutek Fasteners Private Limited
Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
GST No. 09AADCT8208P1ZP
TrustSEAL Verified
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Industrial Fasteners

Leading Manufacturer of nylon anchors size 8x80 and 8x100mm, metal fastener, anchor fastener, fasteners screw and from Sahibabad.

Nylon Anchors Size 8x80 And 8x100Mm

Nylon Anchors Size 8x80 And 8x100Mm
  • Nylon Anchors Size 8x80 And 8x100Mm
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3.5 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Piece
MaterialMS
Size80Mm,100Mm
BrandTFPL
ShapeRound
TechniqueHot Rolled
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Hole Diameter16 Mm
Hole Depth110/90 Mm
Effective Anchor Embedment85/65 Mm
Mn. Base Thickness170 Mm
Max. Thickness of Fixed Element150/170 Mm
Min. Hole Diameter in Fixed Element18 Mm

We are one of the trusted amongst the high eminent manufacturer and exporter a wide variety of Industrial Fasteners.

Specifications:
Product CodeThread SizeHole
diameter
MM hole
depth
Effective
anchor
embedment
Mn. base
hickness
Max. thickness
of fixed element
Min. hole
diameter in
fixed element
Anchor length
TT080758860/45*50/35*10020/35*1075
TT0810045/65*100
TT 0075101070/60*55/45*11015/25*1275
TT1010545/55*105
TT1012060/70*120
TT1014080/90*140
TT12080121290/70*70/50*1405/15*1480
TT1210025/45*100
TT1212045/65*120
TT1214065/85*140
TT12180105/125*180
TT12200125/145*200
TT12220145/165''220
TT12240165/185*240
TT161001616110/90*85/65*17010/30*18100
TT1610515/35*105
TT1612535/5*125
TT1615060/80*150
TT1617585/105*175
TT16200110/130*200
TT16220130/150*220
TT16240150/170*240
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Metal Fastener

Metal Fastener
  • Metal Fastener
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 13.5 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Piece
MaterialStainless Steel
Size240 mm
BrandTrutek
FinishingPolished
Hole Diameter16 mm
Hole Depth110/90 mm
Effective Anchor Embedment85/65 mm
Min. Base Thickness170 mm
Max. Thickness of Fixed Element150/170 mm
Min. Hole Diameter in Fixed Element18 mm

As a well-experienced and quality centric organization, we are engaged in offering superior quality Metal Fasteners to our prestigious clients.

Specifications:
Product CodeThread SizeHole
diameter
MM hole
depth
Effective
anchor
embedment
Mn. base
hickness
Max. thickness
of fixed element
Min. hole
diameter in
fixed element
Anchor length
TT080758860/45*50/35*10020/35*1075
TT0810045/65*100
TT 0075101070/60*55/45*11015/25*1275
TT1010545/55*105
TT1012060/70*120
TT1014080/90*140
TT12080121290/70*70/50*1405/15*1480
TT1210025/45*100
TT1212045/65*120
TT1214065/85*140
TT12180105/125*180
TT12200125/145*200
TT12220145/165'220
TT12240165/185*240
TT161001616110/90*85/65*17010/30*18100
TT1610515/35*105
TT1612535/5*125
TT1615060/80*150
TT1617585/105*175
TT16200110/130*200
TT16220130/150*220
TT16240150/170*240
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Anchor Fastener

Anchor Fastener
  • Anchor Fastener
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 50 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialMS
BrandTrutek
Usage/ApplicationConstruction
Diameter10 mm
Finishing TypeGold Plated
Sleeve Diameter10 mm
Light Concreate0.75 [kn] N
Aerated Concrete0.4 [kn] N
Min Hole Depth50 mm
Sleeve length140 mm
Max thickness of Fixed Element30 mm
DrivePZ3
Concrete C20/250.95 kN
Solid Brick0.75 [kn] N
Lime-Sand Brick0.75 [kn] N

We are involved in offering a wide range of Anchor Fastener to our most valued clients.

Spcifications:
Product CodeSleeve Diameter [mm]DHole Diameter [mm] DMin Hole Depth [mm] HSleeve length [mm] LMax thickness of Fixed Element [mm] TDriveConcrete C20/25 [kN] NSolid Brick [kn] NLime-Sand Brick [kN] NLight Concreate [kN] NAerated Concrete [kN] N
INFA081008105010030PZ20.950.750.750.750.4
INFA081208105012030PZ20.950.750.750.750.4
TNFA1010010105010030PZ30.950.750.750.750.4
TNFA1012010105012030PZ30.950.750.750.750.4
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Fasteners Screw

Fasteners Screw
  • Fasteners Screw
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.20 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1000 Piece
Size10Mm - 60Mm (Length)
MaterialStainless Steel
BrandTrutek
Material GradeGalvanized And SS
Usage/ApplicationHardware Fitting
Head ShapeRound
FinishPolished
Thread StyleHalf Thread
ColorSilver

We are one of the trusted amongst the high eminent manufacturer and exporter a wide variety of industrial Fasteners Screw. Our fasteners are constructed of superior quality raw materials like stainless steel, alloy steel, nickel alloys and nonferrous materials.


Features:

  • Safe to operate
  • Cannot access it directly
  • Pollution Free
  • Multiple inlets and outlets
  • Flexible installation with conveyor angle can be 0-30 degree.
  • Simple structure and require less material to manufacture
  • Less cost
  • Save space during transportation
  • Screw blades is longer than 3-4m
  • Screw pitch can be customized according to require of different material
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 50 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandTrutek
TypeFastener
Tensile Strength9.9 Npd (kN)
MaterialMild Steel
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Diameter8 Mm
Surface FinishPolished
Anchor Spacing160 Mm
ThreadFull Threaded

We are an acclaimed supplier, trader and distributor of Chemical Anchor Fasteners to our widely spread clients. These are made using superior grade raw material and top notch technology and machinery at our vendors unit under professional guidance.

Specifications:
Bar diameter d (mm)8101214162025
Calculated tensile capacity Npd (kN)9.914.621.226.831.75072
Calculated shearing capacity V (kN)11.117.324.933.944.269.1108
Hole diameter / drill diameter d (mm)12141618222832
Hole depth h, (mm)8595115130130175215
Effective embedment he, (mm)8090110125125170210
Base material thickness h(mm)100120140170170220270
Anchor spacing S (mm)160180220250250340420
Edge distance Ccru (mm)8090110125125170210
Required tightening torque 1-0 (Nm)






Approximate amount of resin per hole (ml)101419254499127
Number of fastening from one 400 ml cartridge40282116943
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Product

Wall Plug
Wall Plug
Get Best Quote
Self Drilling Screw
Self Drilling Screw
Get Best Quote
Drilled Screw
Drilled Screw
Get Best Quote
Anchor Fastener
Anchor Fastener
Get Best Quote
UPVC Profile Packer
UPVC Profile Packer
Get Best Quote
Heavy Duty Bolt
Heavy Duty Bolt
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Shorab Dwivedi (Director)
Trutek Fasteners Private Limited
Plot No. 38/2/21, Industrial Area, Site 4
Sahibabad - 201010, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India



Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS