Trutek Fasteners Private Limited
Trutek Fasteners Private Limited
Sahibabad, Uttar Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Chemical Anchor

Trutek's Chemical Anchor TCM 400 PE is a two component pure epoxy system used for bonding of rebars and studs at construction sites and also used for fixing industrial machine applications. Very robust and practical product for construction & Industrial professional use.

Features & Benefits :

 

  • Stress Free Fixing
  • Good Load Performance
  • Available in Two Versions
  • Use with Studs and Sockets
  • Fast Installation
  • Increased Load Potential
  • Surrounding Base Material Reinforced
  • Ideal for Reducing Space 

Chemical Anchor

Chemical Anchor
  • Chemical Anchor
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Property TypeIndustrial Area, Commercial Area, Residential Area
Field of UseConcrete
PurposeAnchoring
Resin TypePure Epoxy

We are offering Chemical Anchor to our client.

Specifications:
Bar diameter d (mm)M8M10M12M16M20M20M30
Calculated tensile capacity (kN)
8.5
13.4
2129.143.7
54.0
105.8
Calculated shearing capacity Vgd (kN) Hole diameter / drill7.612.117.532.75173.4116.7
Diameter dr. (mm)10121418242835
Hole depth hi (mm)8595115130175215285
Effective embedment 11,, (mm)8090110125170210280
Base material thickness NO, (mm)100120125140220300340
Anchor spacing 5,„ (mm)160180220250340420560
Required tightening torque C (mm)8090110125170210280
Required tightening torquetn, (Nm)11223895170260480
Approximate amount of resin per hole (m1)5710144768147
Number of fastening from one 400 ml cartridge805740288.562.7
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Chemical Mortar

Chemical Mortar
  • Chemical Mortar
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Packaging Size1
Applicationrebaring
Mortar GradeT 345 SF

We are offering Chemical Mortar to our client.

Specifications:
Bar diameter d (mm)8.3101214162025
Calculated tensile capacity N,„ (kN)8.311.717.221.523.234.647.7
Calculated shearing capacity V„ (kN)11.117.324.933.944.269.1108
Hole diameter / drill diameter d,. (mm)12141820222832
Hole depth h, (mm)8595115130130175215
Effective embedment he (mm)8090110125125170210
Base material thickness kit, (mm)100120140170170220270
Anchor spacing 5,0, (mm)160180220250250340420
Required tightening torque C„, (mm)8090110125125170210
Required tightening torque Lc, (Nm)




3
Approximate amount of resin per hole (ml)101430394498126
Number of fastening from one 380 ml cartridge3021107.76.832.3
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products

Chemical Anchor Bolt
Chemical Anchor Bolt
Get Best Quote
UPVC Packer
UPVC Packer
Get Best Quote
Wedge Anchor
Wedge Anchor
Get Best Quote
Roofing Screws
Roofing Screws
Get Best Quote
Roofing Screws
Roofing Screws
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Shorab Dwivedi (Director)
Plot No. 38/2/21, Industrial Area Site 4
Sahibabad- 201010, Uttar Pradesh, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS